We conclude that the judge's decision is correct. Anyone who desires to record a plan of land in a city or town in which the subdivision control law(G.L_c. 41, §§ 81K S1GG)is in effect and believes that the plan qualifies for ANR treatment may submit it to the planning board of that city or town pursuant to G. L. c. 41, § 91 P. Section 81 P provides that an ANR endorsement "shall not be with held unless such plan shows a subdivision." For purposes of the subdivision control law, a"subdivision" is defined in, G.L. c. 41, § 81L, as "the division of a tract of land into two or more lots. ..." See note 4, supra A "lot" is defined as "an area of land in one ownership, with definite boundaries, used, or available for use, as the site of one or more buildings_" G.L. c.41, § 81L,inserted by St. 1953, c. 674, § 7.By expressly disavowing, on the face of the plan, any claim of availability of parcels 3-57-1 and 3-57-2 for building purposes,the plaintiff, in effect, submitted a plan of land that, notwithstanding its division into three parcels, did not